UFC 263 TOURNAMENT CARD: ADESANYA VS VETTORI 2 » UFC Free Pass
UFC 263 TOURNAMENT CARD: ADESANYA VS VETTORI 2
On the night of June 12-13 in Glendale (Arizona) at the Gila River Arena, the UFC 263 tournament will take place: Adesanya vs Vettori 2. In the main fight of the evening, the UFC middleweight champion Israel Adesanya will hold a second fight with the third number of the rating Marvin Vettori, and before that, the audience will have another title rematch-the UFC light heavyweight champion Daveson Figueredo will again face the first number of the rating Brandon Moreno.

For dessert - the long-awaited return of one of the main favorites of the public-Nate Diaz, who will fight with a potential contender for the welterweight title Leon Edwards.

Russian-speaking viewers will be able to follow Movsar Yevloev's performance with special interest. The undefeated Russian will try to gain a foothold in the featherweight category, and for this he needs to defeat the unyielding Hakim Davoda. We bring to your attention the full card of the upcoming tournament.

Main card:
Main fight of the evening, middleweight title fight:
  • Israel Adesanya (Champion | 20-1 / 15 KO/TKO) vs Marvin Vettori (#3 ranking | 17-3-1 | 9 SUB);
Light Heavyweight Title Fight:
  • Daveson Figueredo (Champion | 20-1-1 | 9 KO/TKO, 8 SUB) vs Brandon Moreno (#1 ranking | 18-5-2 | 10 SUB);
Welterweight: Leon Edwards (#3 ranking | 18-3 / 6 KO/TKO, 3 SUB) vs. Nate Diaz (20-12 | 5 KO/TKO, 11 SUB);

Welterweight: Damian Maia (#9 ranking | 28-10 | 14 SUB) vs Belal Muhammad (#12 Ranking | 18-3 | 4 KO/TKO, 1 SUB );

Light Heavyweight: Paul Craig (#14 rating | 14-4-1 | 12 SUB) vs Jamal Hill (#15 rating | 8-0 / 4 KO/TKO).

Prelims:
Lightweight: Drew Dauber (#14 ranking | 23-10, 1 NC | 10 KO/TKO, 6 SUB) vs. Brad Riddell (9-1 | 5 KO/TKO);

Light Heavyweight: Erik Anders (13-5-1, 1 NC | 8 KO/TKO) vs Darren Stewart (12-6-1, 2 NC | 7 KO/TKO);

Women's Light Heavyweight: Lauren Murphy (#3 ranking | 14-4 | 8 KO/TKO) vs. Joanne Calderwood (#6 Ranking | 15-5 | 5 KO/TKO);

Featherweight: Movsar Evloev (#14 rating | 14-0 | 3 KO/TKO, 4 SUB) vs Hakim Davodu (#15 rating | 12-1 | 7 KO/TKO).

Early prelims:
Women's Bantamweight: Penny Kianzad (#11 ranking | 14-5 | 3 KO/TKO) vs Alexis Davis (20-10 | 8 SUB);

Lightweight: Matt Frevola (8-2-1 | 1 KO/TKO, 3 SUB) vs Terrence McKinney (10-3 | 4 KO/TKO, 6 SUB) ;

Featherweight: Chase Hooper (10-1-1 | 3 KO/TKO, 5 SUB) vs Steven Peterson (18-9 | 5 KO/TKO, 8 SUB);

Lightweight: Fares Ziam (11-3 | 5 KO/TKO, 4 SUB) vs Luigi Vendramini (9-1 | 5 KO/TKO, 4 SUB);

Heavyweight: Carlos Felipe (10-1 | 6 KO/TKO) vs Jake Collier (12-5 | 5 KO/ TKO, 3 SUB).

The broadcast of the early prelims will start at 01:00 Moscow time, the prelims-at 03: 00, the main card-at 05: 00.
10-06-2021, 12:13
134
0
00
Add comment